Visa Requirements

Good news, Italians are NOT required to have a visa to enter Vietnam if stay less than 15 days. A gap of at least 30 days between two visa-free visits is required. In case of staying for more than 15 days or want to have multiple entrance into Vietnam within 30 days, Italian passport holders should apply visa. 

Requirements for applying an e-visa online.

Italian passport holders are eligible for e-visa application. You can apply online then we will take care the rest for your application. Once your application is approved, a link to download your e-Visa will be e-mailed to you. E-Visa is single entry for 30 days.

For applying your e-visa through our website, you are required to up load a copy of passport page which contain personal data & recently taken photo then we will make it meet the requirements from the Immigration to get your e-visa approved in 1-2 working days. Only charge for successful application. 100% risk-free.

Requirements for visa on arrival.

In case you want multiple entries visa or stay more than 30 days, please choose other type of visa available on the form then pick up your visa on arrival at the visa issuing office located at the international airport where you landing in Vietnam. In order to pick up your visa on arrival, you must have a visa acceptance (also called visa approval letter) from the Immigration Department of Vietnam. You can apply online with us to get that’s kind of letter. Only from $8/pp – 100% risk-free with our money back guarantee policy.

How we work
You apply online
Proceed your e-Visa Application Form online. We take care the rest to send you link to download your e-Visa.
 
We take care
We make a quick and easy process for your application, save your time and frustration!
24/7 Online Support
 
You download
Once your application is approved, a link to download your e-Visa will be e-mailed to you.

 

Upon arrival at the Vietnam international airport, you will see the Immigration Office where visa on arrival are issued. The visa issuing office is located in front of passport control counter. Go there to show your passport, visa approval letter wait to be called for stamp fee and get visa stamped on your passport.

Please note: e-Visa holders just go straight to the passport control to check & get stamp for entry 30 days, no need to pay any amount or go the visa issuing office to get visa. Other types of visa go to the visa issuing office to get visa before going to the passport control.